Aka

The Aka people group is reported in 2 countries
Population All Countries
11,400
People Cluster
Number of Countries
2
Number Unreached
1
Largest Religion
Progress
Progress Gauge

Click column headings for sorting ▲▼
Country Population Indigenous Primary
Language
Primary
Religion
Progress
Scale
% Christian
Adherents
%
Evangelical
Bible Status Online
Bible
Jesus
Film
Global
Recordings
Est. Workers
Needed *
Bhutan 400 Hruso Buddhism 0.00 % 0.00 % Trans Started 1
India 11,000 Hruso Hinduism 26.93 % Unknown Trans Started -
Totals:  2 11,400   1 25.92 % 0.00 %         1

Download Data Data Sources Definitions
Prayer Cards