Komi-Permyat in Ukraine


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Komi-Permyat in Ukraine.


People Name General Komi-Permyat
People Name in Country Komi-Permyat
Population this Country 900
Population all Countries 99,000
Total Countries 4
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 2
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12764
ROP3 Code 105152
Country Ukraine
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Ukraine
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Komi-Permyak (900 speakers)
Language Code koi   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Komi-Permyak (900 speakers)
Language Code koi   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Komi-Permyak

Primary Language:  Komi-Permyak

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1866-2009)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (2019)
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching Global Recordings Network
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Komi-Permyak Jesus Film Project
General Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
40.00 %
Ethnic Religions
40.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
20.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
100.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
0.0 %
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more