Rusnak in Croatia


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Rusnak, Ruthenian in Croatia.


People Name General Rusnak, Ruthenian
People Name in Country Rusnak, Ruthenian
Natural Name Rusnak
Population this Country 1,700
Population all Countries 16,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 22333
ROP3 Code 119334
Country Croatia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Croatia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Ruthenian (1,700 speakers)
Language Code rsk   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Ruthenian (1,700 speakers)
Language Code rsk   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Ruthenian

Primary Language:  Ruthenian

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 2.00 %)
91.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
9.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
15.0 %
Other Christian
15.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
70.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more