Yeniche in Austria


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile suggestions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Yeniche in Austria.


People Name General Yeniche
People Name in Country Yeniche
World Population 19,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19631
ROP3 Code 111031
Country Austria
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Austria
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Yeniche (1,800 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Yeniche (1,800 speakers)
Language Code yec   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Yeniche

Primary Language:  Yeniche

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
None reported  
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
Unknown
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.30 %)
60.00 %
Ethnic Religions
Unknown
Hinduism
Unknown
Islam
Unknown
Non-Religious
40.00 %
Other / Small
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more

Avatar

Welcome. I’m a virtual assistant and will try to answer questions about Joshua Project, unreached people groups, the Great Commission and more. How can I help you?

For further help try our FAQ, Definitions or Contact Us pages.