Mwali Comorian in Reunion


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Comorian, Mwali in Reunion.


People Name General Comorian, Mwali
People Name in Country Comorian, Mwali
Natural Name Mwali Comorian
Population this Country 700
Population all Countries 45,000
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 1
Unreached Yes
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed 1
Alternate Names
People ID 19402
ROP3 Code 115067

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Comorian, Mwali (700 speakers)
Language Code wlc   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Comorian, Mwali (700 speakers)
Language Code wlc   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Comorian, Mwali

Primary Language:  Comorian, Mwali

Bible Translation Status:  Unspecified

Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Film / Video God's Story video
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.01 %)
0.11 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
99.90 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more