Macedonian in Belgium


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Macedonian in Belgium.


People Name General Macedonian
People Name in Country Macedonian
Population this Country 6,300
Population all Countries 1,947,000
Total Countries 29
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13186
ROP3 Code 105968
Country Belgium
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Belgium
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Macedonian (6,300 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Macedonian (6,300 speakers)
Language Code mkd   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Macedonian

Primary Language:  Macedonian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1952-1959)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1967-1976)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1990-2017)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Macedonian
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file
Mobile App Download audio Bible app from Google Play Store
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Macedonian
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Macedonian
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Macedonian
Text / Printed Matter Literacy primer for Macedonian
Text / Printed Matter Tools for faith conversations
Text / Printed Matter Topical Scripture booklets and Bible studies
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
85.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
5.00 %
Non-Religious
10.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source CharlesFred - Flickr  Creative Commons 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more