Lobala in Congo, Republic of the


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Lobala in Congo, Republic of the.


People Name General Lobala
People Name in Country Lobala
Population this Country 32,000
Population all Countries 154,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13081
ROP3 Code 105810

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 10.00 %)
90.00 %
Ethnic Religions
10.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Lobala
Language Code loq   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Lobala
Language Code loq   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Lobala

Primary Language:  Lobala

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1993-1995)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (2018)
Bible-Complete No
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching Global Recordings Network
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Lobala Jesus Film Project
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels Bible Media Group/LUMO
General Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file Faith Comes by Hearing
Mobile App Download audio Bible app from Google Play Store Faith Comes by Hearing
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Lobala YouVersion Bibles
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more