Pashtun Qaisar Khel in Pakistan

The Pashtun Qaisar Khel have only been reported in Pakistan
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge
* From latest Pakistan census data.
Current Christian values may substantially differ.

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Pashtun Qaisar Khel in Pakistan.


People Name General Pashtun Qaisar Khel
People Name in Country Pashtun Qaisar Khel
Population this Country 5,200
Population all Countries 5,200
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 1
Unreached Yes
Frontier People Group Yes
Pioneer Workers Needed 1
Alternate Names
People ID 22252
ROP3 Code 119271
Country Pakistan
Region Asia, South
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 8  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Country Pakistan
Region Asia, South
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 8  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Total States 1
  Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa 5,200
Website South Asia Peoples
Primary Language Pashto, Central (5,200 speakers)
Language Code pst   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Unknown
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Pashto, Central (5,200 speakers)
Language Code pst   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Pashto, Central

Primary Language:  Pashto, Central

Bible Translation Status:  Translation Needed

Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Film / Video God's Love Story
General General Ministry Resources
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent *
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.00 %)
0.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
100.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
* From latest Pakistan census data.
Current Christian values may substantially differ.
Map Source People Group data: Omid. Map geography: UNESCO / GMI. Map Design: Joshua Project  
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more