Nagaibak in Russia

The Nagaibak have only been reported in Russia
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Nagaibak in Russia.


People Name General Nagaibak
People Name in Country Nagaibak
Population this Country 8,500
Population all Countries 8,500
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 20822
ROP3 Code 117320
Country Russia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Asia
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Russia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Asia
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Language Tatar (8,500 speakers)
Language Code tat   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Tatar (8,500 speakers)
Language Code tat   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Tatar

Primary Language:  Tatar

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1864-2007)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1820-2005)
Bible-Complete Yes  (2015-2018)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings DAVAR Partners recording, complete Bible
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video God's Story video
Film / Video Indigitube.tv Video / Animation
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Tatar
Film / Video Korban
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video My Last Day video, anime
Film / Video Rivka video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Gospel resources links
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Tatar
Text / Printed Matter IBT Russia - resources
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
70.00 %
Ethnic Religions
30.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
100.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
0.0 %
Photo Source Anonymous 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more