Kaili Unde, Daa in Indonesia

The Kaili Unde, Daa have only been reported in Indonesia
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Kaili Unde, Daa in Indonesia.


People Name General Kaili Unde, Daa
People Name in Country Kaili Unde, Daa
Alternate Names
Population this Country 68,000
Population all Countries 68,000
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 2
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
People ID 19591
ROP3 Code 110403
ROP25 Code 303500
ROP25 Name Kaili
Country Indonesia
Region Asia, Southeast
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 42  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Sulawesi Tengah and Sulawesi Barat provinces in Marawola, Dolo, Sigi-Biromaru, Palolo, and Banawa subdistricts. ‘Bunggu’ used for Da’a and Inde in West Sulawesi, Mamuju regency, Pasangkayu subdistrict, near Palu.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Indonesia
Region Asia, Southeast
Continent Asia
10/40 Window Yes
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 42  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Sulawesi Tengah and Sulawesi Barat provinces in Marawola, Dolo, Sigi-Biromaru, Palolo, and Banawa subdistricts. ‘Bunggu’ used for Da’a and Inde in West Sulawesi, Mamuju regency, Pasangkayu subdistrict, near Palu..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
10.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
90.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Kaili, Da'a (68,000 speakers)
Language Code kzf   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Kaili, Da'a (68,000 speakers)
Language Code kzf   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Kaili, Da'a
Photo Source Copyrighted © 2024  Anonymous  All rights reserved.  Used with permission
Map Source Anonymous  
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Learn more.



Joshua Project logo    Joshua Project    Terms of Use    Privacy Policy    Copyright © 2024