Vale in Central African Republic

The Vale have only been reported in Central African Republic
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Vale in Central African Republic.


People Name General Vale
People Name in Country Vale
Alternate Names
Population this Country 9,200
Population all Countries 9,200
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 1  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
People ID 15764
ROP3 Code 110492
ROP25 Code 308537
ROP25 Name Vale
Country Central African Republic
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank 28  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Nana-Grébizi prefecture: Kaga Bandoro subprefecture; Ouham prefecture: Batangafo and Kabo subprefectures.   Source:  Ethnologue 2016
Country Central African Republic
Region Africa, West and Central
Continent Africa
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank 28  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Location in Country Nana-Grébizi prefecture: Kaga Bandoro subprefecture; Ouham prefecture: Batangafo and Kabo subprefectures..   Source:  Ethnologue 2016

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Ethnic Religions
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 6.00 %)
42.00 %
Ethnic Religions
46.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
12.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Vale (9,200 speakers)
Language Code vae   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Vale (9,200 speakers)
Language Code vae   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Vale

Primary Language:  Vale

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (2023)
Bible-New Testament No
Bible-Complete No
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Vale Jesus Film Project
General Scripture Earth Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Learn more.



Joshua Project logo    Joshua Project    Copyright © 2024