Croat in Spain


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Croat in Spain.


People Name General Croat
People Name in Country Croat
Population this Country 1,400
Population all Countries 5,330,000
Total Countries 28
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 11437
ROP3 Code 102315
Country Spain
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Spain
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Croatian (1,400 speakers)
Language Code hrv   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Croatian (1,400 speakers)
Language Code hrv   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Croatian

Primary Language:  Croatian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1564-1992)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1563-1983)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1804-2019)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Portions
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Croatian
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Comic Book Version
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Croatian
Text / Printed Matter Children and youth resources
Text / Printed Matter Tools for faith conversations
Text / Printed Matter Topical Scripture booklets and Bible studies
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
92.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
8.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Lea Maric 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>