Albanian in Italy


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Albanian, general in Italy.


People Name General Albanian, general
People Name in Country Albanian, general
Natural Name Albanian
Population this Country 468,000
Population all Countries 672,000
Total Countries 7
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 2
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
GSEC 2  (per PeopleGroups.org)
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19207
ROP3 Code 115689
Country Italy
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Italy
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Italian (468,000 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Italian (468,000 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Italian

Primary Language:  Italian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1531-1984)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1530-2000)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1471-1995)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching (Global Recordings Network)
Audio Recordings Online New Testament (Faith Comes By Hearing)
Audio Recordings Online Scripture (Talking Bibles)
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video Father's Love Letter
Film / Video God's Story Video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Italian
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena (Jesus Film Project)
Film / Video My Last Day (Jesus Film Project Anime)
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children (JF Project)
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links (Scripture Earth)
General Got Questions Ministry
General Walk with the Prophets and meet the Messiah
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway Scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible: La Bibbia della Gioia
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Nuova Riveduta 1994
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Nuova Riveduta 2006
Text / Printed Matter Jesus Messiah comic book
Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.50 %)
30.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
63.00 %
Non-Religious
7.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
1.0 %
Orthodox
55.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
1.0 %
Roman Catholic
43.0 %
Photo Source George Kourounis - Unsplash 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


Avatar

Welcome. I’m a virtual assistant and will try to answer questions about Joshua Project, unreached people groups, the Great Commission and more. How can I help you?

For further help try our FAQ, Definitions or Contact Us pages.