Italian in Russia


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Italian in Russia.


People Name General Italian
People Name in Country Italian
Population this Country 1,400
Population all Countries 37,757,000
Total Countries 61
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12273
ROP3 Code 104096
Country Russia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Asia
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Russia
Region Europe, Eastern and Eurasia
Continent Asia
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.


Ethnolinguistic map or other map

Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.10 %)
83.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
17.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Italian (1,400 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Italian (1,400 speakers)
Language Code ita   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Italian
Photo Source 20257964 - Pixabay 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more